Invited groups |
2015Normal West Girls Indoor Invitational 2015 Results - Normal West Girls Indoor Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Girls 60 Meter Finals Section #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 8.37
2 McDowell, Janelle SO University (Normal) 8.44
3 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 8.52
4 Elias, Annie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.54
5 West, Erin SR Clinton 8.54
6 Lahr, Ciara FR Glenwood 8.55
7 Lodge, Tori JR Pekin 8.59
8 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.71
Girls 60 Meter Finals Section #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 7.78
2 Erewele, Ozzie FR Springfield 8.02
3 Baker, Addy SO Morton 8.10
4 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 8.11
5 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 8.14
6 Treat, Rachel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.19
7 McGill, Bailey FR Bloomington 8.30
8 Hilton, Rachel JR East Peoria 8.32
Girls 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Treat, Rachel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.23
2 Hilton, Rachel JR East Peoria 8.33
3 Lodge, Tori JR Pekin 8.61
4 Pattie, Marissa FR Springfield 8.70
5 Evans, Kendhal JR Eureka 8.87
6 Aldridge, Morgan FR Olympia 9.07
7 Baker, Jordan FR El Paso-Gridley 10.46
Girls 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 7.91
2 McDowell, Janelle SO University (Normal) 8.54
3 Lahr, Ciara FR Glenwood 8.61
4 Ogle, Jayla FR Limestone 8.66
5 Ulrich, Joelle SO Tremont 8.87
6 Horne, Meghan SO Morton 9.02
7 Anderson, Danielle JR Bloomington Central Catholic 9.55
Girls 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 8.18
2 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 8.47
3 Elias, Annie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.49
4 Glueck, Chloe SO Tremont 8.87
5 Long, Halle JR Bloomington 9.12
6 Cooper, Dejauna FR Lanphier 9.15
7 Pearson, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon 10.01
Girls 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #4
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Erewele, Ozzie FR Springfield 8.15
2 West, Erin SR Clinton 8.43
3 Bailey, Kaylen SR Normal 8.72
4 Pagel, Kelly SR Pontiac 8.86
5 Pemberton, Taliah FR Centennial 8.88
6 Dwyer, Katelyn SR Normal West 9.13
7 Coons, Kelly FR Fieldcrest 9.67
Girls 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #5
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Baker, Addy SO Morton 8.20
2 McGill, Bailey FR Bloomington 8.35
3 Woerner, Allison SO Glenwood 8.65
4 Tagala, Natalie SO Tri-Valley 9.29
Girls 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #6
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Webb, LeAndra JR Mattoon 8.69
2 Bennet, Jenny SR Olympia 8.71
3 DuBois, Sarandon FR Metamora 8.73
4 Schumacher, Larae SO Eureka 8.84
5 Bell, Samara JR Lanphier 9.01
6 Meinhold, Kalli SO El Paso-Gridley 9.20
7 Hayes, Sydni FR Pekin 9.35
Girls 60 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #7
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 8.25
2 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 8.51
3 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.63
4 Pucci, Marta JR Metamora 9.03
5 Tee, Caroline SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.10
6 Rojas, Nicole JR Normal 9.47
Girls 200 Meter Section #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Rumbold, Michalah SR Tremont 30.18
2 Biggs, Abby SO Tremont 30.71
3 Farlow, Kayla SO Mahomet-Seymour 32.28
4 Drum, Macie SR Mattoon 32.68
Girls 200 Meter Section #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Tee, Caroline SO Mahomet-Seymour 29.71
2 Jensen, Jessie JR Tri-Valley 30.83
3 Edelman, Tara JR Eureka 31.26
4 McConnell, Claire SR Normal 32.58
Girls 200 Meter Section #3
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Maxwell, Ellie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 28.22
2 Windisch, Alicia SR Glenwood 29.79
3 Bennet, Jenny SR Olympia 30.32
4 Bell, Samara JR Lanphier 31.54
5 Rarick, Taylor JR El Paso-Gridley 32.18
Girls 200 Meter Section #4
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 27.76
2 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 28.67
3 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 29.94
4 Lodge, Tori JR Pekin 30.02
5 Beasley, Alyana SO Limestone 31.13
Girls 200 Meter Section #5
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 25.98
2 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 26.71
3 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 27.13
4 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 27.47
5 Hilton, Rachel JR East Peoria 27.81
6 Pattie, Micheala SR Springfield 28.69
Girls 400 Meter Section #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Mansfield, Olivia FR East Peoria 1:14.73
2 Raycraft, Katherine FR University (Normal) 1:19.52
3 Hall, Jess SR Tremont 1:21.66
Girls 400 Meter Section #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Bray, Mackenzie FR Glenwood 1:12.09
2 Clinton, Miranda SO Mattoon 1:16.49
3 Wertz, Emma FR Clinton 1:20.53
Girls 400 Meter Section #3
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Mirande, Jenna FR Limestone 1:05.39
2 Pongracz, Erin JR Fieldcrest 1:06.86
3 Farmer, Ashley FR Lanphier 1:12.56
4 Wyse, Jesse SO Olympia 1:12.69
Girls 400 Meter Section #4
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Gillon, Darrice FR Centennial 1:05.74
2 Glatz, Madi JR Morton 1:06.60
3 Hale, Jordan SR Pekin 1:07.70
4 Paul, Hailey JR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:08.12
5 Morrison, Maddie SO El Paso-Gridley 1:10.70
Girls 400 Meter Section #5
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Mehta, Twinkle SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:00.99
2 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 1:01.05
3 McSweeney, Quincy SR Eureka 1:02.98
4 Kieser, Lindsey SR Normal West 1:03.01
5 Webster, Kyra JR Springfield 1:04.13
Girls 800 Meter Section #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Mansfield, Olivia FR East Peoria 3:07.43
2 Eastman, Olivia FR El Paso-Gridley 3:20.20
3 Edwards, Shelby SO El Paso-Gridley 3:39.19
Girls 800 Meter Section #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Theisen, Alexandra FR Limestone 2:56.83
2 House, Sydney SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:04.90
3 Crisostomo, Jacey FR Pontiac 3:05.40
4 Feeney, Lauren SO Bloomington Central Catholic 3:12.72
5 Dotson, Maddie SR Tremont 3:20.26
6 Miller, Marissa SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:20.84
7 Eddelbuettel, Carolin SR Bloomington 3:26.90
8 Loy, Cathryn FR Limestone 3:28.79
9 Mehrkens, Andrea SO Pontiac 3:33.94
Girls 800 Meter Section #3
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Schwertfeger, Elisa SO Normal 2:47.10
2 Martin, Maddie FR Centennial 2:47.70
3 McConnell, Meghan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:49.58
4 Gehres, Sarah SR Clinton 2:49.70
5 Peterson, Haley SO Pekin 2:50.03
6 MacLean, Joy SO Morton 2:52.18
7 Park, Natalie JR Morton 2:52.91
8 Knecht, Delaney SO Tri-Valley 3:01.44
9 Mueller, Cassie SR Lanphier 3:05.85
10 Hellrigel, Abby SR Tremont 3:06.66
Girls 800 Meter Section #4
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Fawley, Destiny JR Normal 2:35.03
2 Mack, Mercer JR Eureka 2:37.22
3 Kessler, Katherine SR Metamora 2:43.77
4 Stoller, Madison JR Pekin 2:44.95
5 Drake, Elle JR Mattoon 2:45.02
6 Yoder, Katelyn SR Normal West 2:46.73
7 Wofford, Lezlie JR Lanphier 2:53.62
Girls 800 Meter Section #5
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Goff, Ali JR Springfield 2:24.60
2 Roney, Laurel FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:27.93
3 Rideout, Erica SR Glenwood 2:27.94
4 Pitts, Katlyn JR Metamora 2:31.23
5 LaFayette, Ashley SR University (Normal) 2:31.81
6 Gordon, Andrea SR Normal West 2:33.57
7 Landess, Madigan JR University (Normal) 2:35.49
8 Rolf, Carrie JR Springfield 2:36.04
9 Jenkins, Kaitlin SR East Peoria 2:38.99
Girls 1600 Meter Section #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Lohrenz, Allison JR Pekin 6:57.91
2 Schug, Sarah FR El Paso-Gridley 7:02.27
3 Abdullah, Rana SO East Peoria 7:09.37
4 Lee, Hannah SO Pontiac 7:10.13
5 Hendrickson, Kylee SO Tremont 7:29.70
6 Aldana, Kaylee SO Fieldcrest 8:01.63
Girls 1600 Meter Section #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Salucy, Kate SR Tri-Valley 6:30.70
2 Bacon, Jacqueline FR University (Normal) 6:30.75
3 Johnson, Abigail SO Tri-Valley 6:31.88
4 Thomsen, Alexa FR Normal 6:33.80
5 Donelson, Riley SO Clinton 6:34.23
6 Finnegan, Marcia SR Tremont 6:34.90
7 Gordon, Erika SR Morton 6:35.46
8 Morris, Elizabeth FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:36.71
9 Cobbley, Courtney SO El Paso-Gridley 7:35.55
Girls 1600 Meter Section #3
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Weers, Claire SO Fieldcrest 5:50.12
2 McDonald, Grace FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:00.87
3 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton 6:01.68
4 Madix, Riley FR University (Normal) 6:05.05
5 Jenkins, Kaitlin SR East Peoria 6:05.34
6 Wiegand, Steffani SR Eureka 6:06.48
7 Kessler, Katherine SR Metamora 6:08.21
8 Walker, Danielle JR Pekin 6:12.70
9 Walz, McKenzie SO Eureka 6:27.33
10 Pijffers, Helen SR Springfield 6:33.96
11 Johnson, Hannah FR Morton 6:40.98
Girls 1600 Meter Section #4
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Beckstead, Danielle JR Normal 5:20.67
2 Whitehouse, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:29.24
3 Gullo, Sophie JR Springfield 5:33.35
4 Piller, Sara SR Normal West 5:34.43
5 Siltman, Shelby SO Olympia 5:39.26
6 Justison, Taylor JR Glenwood 5:41.26
7 Shaffer, Megan SR Mattoon 5:41.46
8 Wurl, Kerraline JR Glenwood 5:44.11
9 Straub, Jenna FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:55.54
10 Woods, Taylor SR Normal West 6:10.39
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals Section #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Getz, Leah SO Morton 10.34
2 Windisch, Alicia SR Glenwood 10.35
3 Eganhouse, Jamie SO Normal West 10.38
4 Lauterbach, Kaylie JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.45
5 Jumper, Jordan FR Olympia 10.48
6 Anglin, Gabrielle SR Metamora 10.54
7 Feeney, Gracie SO El Paso-Gridley 10.87
8 Wiegand, Micaela JR Eureka 11.09
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals Section #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 9.33
2 Stonewall, Chante University (Normal) 9.40
3 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 9.87
4 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.03
5 Huss, Leah SR Pekin 10.14
6 Day, Madi JR Morton 10.18
7 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 10.43
8 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 10.52
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.04
2 Day, Madi JR Morton 10.06
3 Eganhouse, Jamie SO Normal West 10.46
4 Ayers, Katie SO Limestone 11.16
5 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 11.32
6 Flack, Taylor SO Olympia 11.59
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 9.57
2 Jumper, Jordan FR Olympia 10.50
3 Wiegand, Micaela JR Eureka 10.58
4 Canum, Elizabeth JR Springfield 11.33
5 Jernigan, Madison FR Limestone 11.38
6 Bray, Mackenzie FR Glenwood 11.52
7 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 11.77
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #3
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 10.05
2 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 10.21
3 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 10.40
4 Schlipf, Kaylynn FR El Paso-Gridley 10.83
5 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 10.96
6 Becker, Jessie SO Normal West 11.25
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #4
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Huss, Leah SR Pekin 10.22
2 Windisch, Alicia SR Glenwood 10.50
3 Lauterbach, Kaylie JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.54
4 Feeney, Gracie SO El Paso-Gridley 10.71
5 Cooper, Dejauna FR Lanphier 10.77
6 Tronc, Hannah SO Pontiac 11.86
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #5
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Stonewall, Chante University (Normal) 9.58
2 Anglin, Gabrielle SR Metamora 10.45
3 Getz, Leah SO Morton 10.52
4 Smith, Baylee JR Pekin 11.28
5 Sheehy, Ally JR Mahomet-Seymour 11.48
6 Pettit, Katie SO Fieldcrest 12.36
7 Patterson, Erica FR Lanphier 12.74
8 Cobb, Jade FR Metamora 12.81
Girls 4 x 200 Relay Varsity Section #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Morton 'A' 1:56.17
Day, Wright, Fischer, Baker, Schisler, Stotler, McDonough
2 Tremont 'A' 1:58.44
Biggs, Geyer, Glueck, Johnston, Ulrich, Hall, Wagenbach, Rumbold
3 Mahomet-Seymour 'A' 2:03.59
Sheehy, Tollakson, Webb, Farlow, Fried, Tee
4 Fieldcrest 'A' 2:07.60
Pongracz, Landino, Peiffer, Pongracz, Lohr-Fandel, Weers, Nordstrom, Krugman
--
Bailey, Smith, Kiamana, Taflan, Rojas
Girls 4 x 200 Relay Varsity Section #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Eureka 'A' 1:56.54
Evans, Sanders, Knapp, Schumacher
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin 'A' 1:59.00
Enlow, Treat, Ketchum, Brown
3 Bloomington 'A' 2:00.22
Moore, Misukonis, Loiseu, Maxedon
4 Pekin 'A' 2:01.77
Marshall, Downey, Hayes, Lodge, Nichols
5 Centennial 'A' 2:05.59
Wise, Disch, McCoy, Kroppman, Littleton, Brandon
6 Limestone 'A' 2:06.19
Ogle, Beasley, Allison, Jernigan
Girls 4 x 200 Relay Varsity Section #3
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Metamora 'A' 1:55.98
Tacket, DuBois, Maddock, DeLuca
2 Olympia 'A' 1:59.50
Bennet, Litwiller, Morr, Donaldson
3 Normal West 'A' 1:59.61
Koranek, Simpkins, Wettstone, Loving
4 Tri-Valley 'A' 2:05.38
Hopf, Jensen, Knecht, Tagala, Knecht
Girls 4 x 200 Relay Varsity Section #4
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 1:51.32
Pattie, Stiver, Pattie, Erewele, Webster, Samuels
2 Mattoon 'A' 1:53.15
Thompson, Smith, Card, McCain, Arthur
3 Glenwood 'A' 1:53.88
Downey, Flynn, Lahr, Woerner
4 Lanphier 'A' 1:56.48
James, Johnson, Farmer, Cooper, Williams, Brown
5 Bloomington Central Catholic 'A' 1:56.88
Dietz, Elias, Maxwell, Brady, Shanks, Anderson
Girls 4 x 200 Relay Junior Varsity Section #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Bloomington Central Catholic 'A' 2:08.83
Kelly, Hartness, Furler, Anderson
2 Fieldcrest 'A' 2:10.46
Krugman, Nordstrom, Pettit, Trujillo, Coons
3 Tremont 'A' 2:16.19
Conway, Ealey, Sumer, Booker, Rumbold, Wren, Grater
Girls 4 x 200 Relay Junior Varsity Section #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Mattoon 'A' 2:00.40
Hite, VanHyfte, Borders, James
2 El Paso-Gridley 'A' 2:02.22
Staton, Meinhold, Feeney, Hoselton
3 Morton 'A' 2:04.90
Getz, Rossman, Horne, Crowe, MacLean, Taluc, Glatz
4 Lanphier 'A' 2:07.94
Grayer, Price, McCoy, Brown, Patterson, Daniels
5 Pekin 'A' 2:10.19
Davis, Jacobs, Muth, Grashoff, Hendricks
6 East Peoria 'A' 2:18.50
King, Gordan, Bristol, Reinders, Schroeder, Johnston, Herrod
Girls 4 x 200 Relay Junior Varsity Section #3
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Eureka 'A' 2:01.11
Charlton, Mathews, Mason, Wiegand
2 Normal West 'A' 2:01.14
Colone, Brumfield, Eganhouse, Smith
3 University (Normal) 'A' 2:01.78
McDowell, Walker, Wilbert-Davis, Tulley
4 Olympia 'A' 2:01.79
Adams, Donald, Wyse, Jumper, Aldridge, Flack
5 Normal 'A' 2:02.16
Rosenberger, Harr, Beggs, Probst, Ogorek
6 Mahomet-Seymour 'A' 2:03.97
Ross, Tee, Fried, Asbill, Webb, Kassem, Melton
Girls 4 x 200 Relay Junior Varsity Section #4
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 1:56.29
Greene, Seten, Terry, Pemberton, Wise, Gillon, McCoy
2 Bloomington 'A' 1:57.54
Sutter, Misukonis, Shickel, McGill
3 Clinton 'A' 1:59.17
Wright, Thomas, Werts, Mitchell, Filkin, Miller, Moore
4 Pontiac 'A' 2:01.52
Christopher, Snow, Muir, Tronc, Lee, Burns
5 Metamora 'A' 2:04.08
Wilkes, Pucci, Freitag, Feely
6 Limestone 'A' 2:11.57
Daniels, Alexander, Clark, Jernigan
Girls 4 x 400 Relay Varsity Section #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Pekin 'A' 4:36.05
Marshall, Hayes, Diekhoff, Hale, Smith
2 Tremont 'A' 4:41.71
Dotson, Glueck, Hall, Hellrigel, Hendrickson, Johnston, Rumbold, Wagenbach
3 Limestone 'A' 4:44.08
Conklin, Szentes, Canty, Sale, Love, Tooms
Girls 4 x 400 Relay Varsity Section #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Lanphier 'A' 4:31.08
James, Johnson, Williams, Brown, Cooper
2 University (Normal) 'A' 4:34.48
Landess, LaFayette, Reeves, Walker
3 Glenwood 'A' 4:35.34
Rideout, Downey, Flynn, Lahr
4 Olympia 'A' 4:35.37
Morr, Donaldson, Litwiller, Bennet
5 Morton 'A' 4:44.53
Glatz, Wright, Getz, Fischer, Schisler, Horne, MacLean
6 Sacred Heart-Griffin 'A' 4:47.51
Reardon, Lauterbach, Ulrich, Warrington
Girls 4 x 400 Relay Varsity Section #3
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Metamora 'A' 4:23.87
Pitts, DeLuca, Grieves, Urycki
2 Eureka 'A' 4:26.57
McSweeney, Wiegand, Schumacher, Knapp
3 Normal 'A' 4:31.18
Manning, Fawley, Catherine, Oldenburg, Mwilambwe
Girls 4 x 400 Relay Varsity Section #4
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Bloomington 'A' 4:12.72
Martin, Kelly, Fairly, Welch
2 Springfield 'A' 4:12.81
Erewele, Goff, Rolf, Stiver, Webster, Samuels
3 Normal West 'A' 4:19.89
Richardson, Denson, Ecker, Kieser
4 Mattoon 'A' 4:20.39
Card, Thompson, Arthur, Smith
5 Clinton 'A' 4:20.76
Anderson, Lovett, Filkin, West
6 Mahomet-Seymour 'A' 4:22.42
Hocking, Roney, Sheehy, Mehta, Buzicky, Lewis
Girls 4 x 400 Relay Junior Varsity Section #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Fieldcrest 'A' 5:02.90
Weers, Landino, Pongracz, Lohr-Fandel
2 Tremont 'A' 5:10.09
Booker, Ealey, Hartseil, Hendrickson, Rumbold, Sumer
3 East Peoria 'A' 5:27.29
Abdullah, Matheny, Mansfield, Gordan, Herrod
Girls 4 x 400 Relay Junior Varsity Section #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Morton 'A' 4:44.32
Collins, Lange, Taluc, Glatz, Urban, MacLean, McDonough, Naas
2 Olympia 'A' 4:46.84
Wyse, Jumper, Flack, Adams, Aldridge, Siltman, Donald
3 Clinton 'A' 4:49.52
Imeri, Gehres, Benson, Saulsbery
4 Lanphier 'A' 5:09.43
Farmer, Spurgeon, Brown, Smylie, Grayer
5 Limestone 'A' 5:17.48
Johnson, Mirande, Beasley, Johnson, Love, Tooms
Girls 4 x 400 Relay Junior Varsity Section #3
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Mattoon 'A' 4:49.56
Hite, Prevo, VanHyfte, Borders, Ervin
2 Eureka 'A' 4:56.56
Bardwell, Mason, Edelman, Wiegand
3 Pontiac 'A' 4:59.61
Lee, Snow, Crisostomo, Muir, Tronc
4 Bloomington Central Catholic 'A' 5:04.07
Furler, Tieman, Baranek, Dietz, Hartness, Talbott, Anderson
5 Pekin 'A' 5:21.73
Grashoff, Breemer, Jacobs, Wilder, Leichtenberg
Girls 4 x 400 Relay Junior Varsity Section #4
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Mahomet-Seymour 'A' 4:38.64
Ross, Kassem, Asbill, Lewis, McAnally, Tee
2 Centennial 'A' 4:39.61
Seten, Wise, McCoy, Gillon, Potter, Littleton, Pemberton, Terry
3 Metamora 'A' 4:40.38
Tacket, DuBois, Maddock, Feely
4 El Paso-Gridley 'A' 4:44.19
Morrison, Hoselton, Schlipf, Staton
5 Normal 'A' 4:48.10
Stolz, Beggs, Schwertfeger, Probst, Harr
6 Normal West 'A' 5:18.47
Colone, McCreary, Carter, Spychalia, Peterson
Girls 4 x 800 Relay Varsity Section #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Fieldcrest 'A' 11:01.87
Weers, Pongracz, Landino, Lohr-Fandel, Pongracz, Peiffer, Thacker, Aldana
2 Limestone 'A' 11:21.31
Conklin, Szentes, Sale, Jernigan, McNutt, Buhs
3 Pekin 'A' 11:21.64
Stoller, Peterson, Walker, Leichtenberg, Sours, Lohrenz
4 Normal 'A' 11:22.85
Lanier, Lanier, Spanton, Penn
5 Tri-Valley 'A' 11:31.71
Johnson, Salucy, Holliday, Symanski, Knecht
6 Tremont 'A' 11:42.53
Finnegan, Gossmeyer, Hall, Hartseil, Hendrickson, Booker, Wagenbach
7 Lanphier 'A' 11:59.99
Mueller, Thompson, Cloyd, Fuentes, Simmons
8 Morton 'A' 12:23.41
Brenkman, Daugherty, Skinner, Williams, Johnson, Gordon, Collins
9 Bloomington 'A' 12:30.71
Blumenshine, Nafzinger, Eddelbuettel, Rakholia
Girls 4 x 800 Relay Varsity Section #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Mahomet-Seymour 'A' 10:10.44
Mehta, Roney, Buzicky, Whitehouse, Lewis
2 Eureka 'A' 10:13.96
Wiegand, McSweeney, Wiegand, Knapp
3 Mattoon 'A' 10:25.41
Card, Drake, Shaffer, Smith
4 Normal West 'A' 10:40.47
Gordon, Kozak, Gerwick, Ecker
5 Olympia 'A' 10:47.39
Siltman, Donald, Litwiller, Morr, Bennet, Donaldson
6 University (Normal) 'A' 10:48.78
LaFayette, Landess, Madix, Bacon
7 Sacred Heart-Griffin 'A' 11:11.14
McClain, McDonald, Ulrich, Warrington
8 Glenwood 'A' 11:15.72
Hansen, Rios, Edmiston, Giganti
9 Metamora 'A' 11:34.70
Kessler, Spradlin, Fitzgibbons, Osko
10 Bloomington Central Catholic 'A' 12:04.46
Paul, Feeney, Ely, Morris, McConnell
Girls 4 x 800 Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Mahomet-Seymour 'A' 10:43.51
Lewis, McAnally, Kassem, Thrasher, Brady, Straub, Meyer, Thrasher
2 Normal 'A' 11:09.54
Bean, Zimmerman, Metz, Stolz
3 Morton 'A' 11:36.40
McDonough, Naas, Urban, Glatz, MacLean
4 Mattoon 'A' 11:38.41
Blanchette, Prevo, Ervin, Porter
5 Eureka 'A' 11:41.38
Bardwell, Edelman, Wuetrich, Walz
6 Clinton 'A' 12:14.81
Benson, Donelson, Kitson, Sterr
7 Pekin 'A' 12:25.82
Williamson, Riley, Roper-Fritsch, Wolgemuth
8 Normal West 'A' 12:30.97
Gallagher, Magnuson, Peterson, Ferguson
9 Fieldcrest 'A' 12:47.55
Aldana, Peiffer, Pongracz, Thacker
10 El Paso-Gridley 'A' 13:15.09
Nelson, Cobbley, Eastman, Schug
11 Pontiac 'A' 13:16.79
Lee, Crisostomo, Burns, Mehrkens, Tronc
Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Fox, Billi JR Illini Bluffs 5-2
2 Urycki, Gillian JR Metamora 5-2
3 Hammond, Anna SO Glenwood 5-0
4 Diekhoff, Sydney SO Pekin 5-0
5 Freitag, Addison SO Metamora 5-0
6 Ely, Addison SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5-0
7 Mason, Natalie SO Eureka 5-0
8 Wiegand, Halle SO Eureka 4-10
9 Tornow, Eden JR East Peoria 4-10
10 Churchill, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 4-10
11 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 4-10
12 Donaldson, Sadie FR Olympia 4-8
13 Spychalia, Lydia FR Normal West 4-8
14 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 4-8
15 Alexander, Krystalynn SR Limestone 4-6
16 Maxwell, Ellie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 4-6
17 Downey, Kierra FR Glenwood 4-6
18 Hopf, Emily SO Tri-Valley 4-6
19 Johnson, Brianna FR Lanphier 4-6
20 Smith, Baylee JR Pekin 4-6
21 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 4-6
22 Canum, Elizabeth JR Springfield 4-6
23 Matheny, Claire FR East Peoria 4-4
24 Fleck, Riley JR Normal 4-4
25 Terry, Diojanae FR Centennial 4-4
26 Gilmer, Emma FR Normal West 4-2
27 Stotler, Hannah JR Morton 4-2
28 Schisler, Natalie JR Morton 4-2
29 McCullough, Keyona SR Springfield 4-0
30 Saulsbery, Alyssa FR Clinton 4-0
31 Card, Gillian SO Mattoon 4-0
--
Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 12-7
2 Lovett, Betsy JR Clinton 11-0
3 Swift, Hannah SR Pekin 11-0
4 Ring, Jenna SO Tri-Valley 10-6
5 Wilson, Cassie SO Tri-Valley 10-6
6 Gallagher, Mackenzie SR Normal West 10-6
7 Ogorek, Nikki SO Normal 10-6
8 Misukonis, Brooke FR Bloomington 10-6
9 Hartness, Emma JR Bloomington Central Catholic 9-6
10 Adelman, Alex SR Bloomington 9-6
11 Tollakson, Becky JR Mahomet-Seymour 9-0
12 Reeves, Katie SO University (Normal) 9-0
13 Drum, Macie SR Mattoon 8-6
14 Smoot, Emily SO Springfield 8-6
15 Kelly, Maddie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8-6
16 Roney, Laurel FR Mahomet-Seymour 8-0
17 Whitwod, Kendahl FR Normal West 8-0
18 Mathews, Meghan SO Eureka 8-0
19 Anglin, Gabrielle SR Metamora 7-6
Girls Long Jump Flight #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 15-2
2 Probst, Kaylee FR Normal 14-11
3 Schlipf, Kaylynn FR El Paso-Gridley 14-4.5
4 Beggs, Sydney FR Normal 13-4
5 Brown, Terriaunna FR Lanphier 12-6.5
6 Tee, Caroline SO Mahomet-Seymour 12-3
7 Wilson, Rebecca SO Normal West 12-0.5
8 Willis, Olivia FR Limestone 11-9.5
9 Styczynski, Michelle JR University (Normal) 11-6
10 Baughman, Nikki SO Pekin 11-6
11 Deal, Briona JR Bloomington 11-4
12 Williams, Aundrea FR Lanphier 10-7
Girls Long Jump Flight #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Matchett, Katelyn SR University (Normal) 14-9.5
2 Seten, Isabelle SO Centennial 14-9
3 Snow, Alexis FR Pontiac 14-5
4 Ott, Kylie JR Eureka 13-10.5
5 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 13-10.5
6 Spychalia, Lydia FR Normal West 13-10
7 Wilder, Breana SO Pekin 13-1.5
8 Ross, Maria SO Mahomet-Seymour 12-1
9 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 12-0.5
10 Johnson, Victoria FR Limestone 11-8
Girls Long Jump Flight #3
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Urycki, Gillian JR Metamora 17-1.5
2 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 16-7
3 Heller, Meghan JR Pontiac 16-5
4 Willerton, Meghan FR Metamora 15-7.5
5 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 15-7
6 Kelly, Maren SO East Peoria 15-4.5
7 Bigger, Michelle SR El Paso-Gridley 14-11.5
8 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 14-5
9 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 14-0
10 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 13-10
11 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 11-9
Girls Triple Jump Flight #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Ott, Kylie JR Eureka 31-11
2 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 29-11
3 Beggs, Sydney FR Normal 29-5
4 Alexander, Bailey JR Limestone 29-2
5 Maxedon, Becca JR Bloomington 28-4
6 Alexander, Krystalynn SR Limestone 28-2
7 Quinn, Sam SR Pontiac 27-8
8 Hendricks, Katlyn SO Pekin 26-11
9 Styczynski, Michelle JR University (Normal) 26-10
10 Wilson, Lauren JR El Paso-Gridley 26-9
11 Baughman, Nikki SO Pekin 26-5
Girls Triple Jump Flight #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 37-3
2 Smith, Taylor SR Mattoon 34-1
3 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 33-11
4 Willerton, Meghan FR Metamora 32-0
5 Bigger, Michelle SR El Paso-Gridley 31-7
6 Glatz, Madi JR Morton 31-6.5
7 Webster, Kyra JR Springfield 30-6.5
8 Tornow, Eden JR East Peoria 29-7
9 Shelvin, Malika SO Normal West 29-0
10 Collins, Lexie SO Morton 28-8.5
11 Reece, Ali SO Normal West 28-8
12 Glueck, Chloe SO Tremont 28-0
13 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 27-7
Girls Shot Put Flight #1
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Easley, Bryanna FR Springfield 29-6
2 Halman, Synclaire JR University (Normal) 27-9
3 Kreps, Alyssa SO Normal West 27-8
4 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 25-7
5 Wren, Stormy SO Tremont 24-8
6 Jackson, Kennedy FR Limestone 24-7
7 Jackson, Abigail JR Olympia 24-2
8 Morical, Nancy JR Olympia 23-4
9 Brady, Ashleigh FR Normal 22-10
10 Talbott, Caroline JR Bloomington Central Catholic 22-10
11 Rice, Stephanie FR Pontiac 18-8
12 Kern, Taylor FR Normal 17-7
13 Coons, Kelly FR Fieldcrest 15-8
Girls Shot Put Flight #2
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Perkins, Gianni SO Springfield 32-5
2 Nesbit, Danielle JR Pontiac 31-5
3 Lockhart, Angel JR Mahomet-Seymour 30-8
4 O'Donohue, Nicole SO East Peoria 30-2
5 Noguchi, Piilani SO East Peoria 28-6
6 Hartman, Renee FR Tremont 28-3
7 Johnson, Velencia SO Lanphier 27-8
8 Gaston, Jameka JR Centennial 27-4
9 Northrup, Victoria SO Metamora 27-3
10 Rarick, Taylor JR El Paso-Gridley 26-0
11 Ausmus, Emily SR Eureka 25-11
12 Haage, Katherine SO Limestone 23-11
Girls Shot Put Flight #3
=====================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Weltha, Ellie FR Bloomington 39-3
2 Kauffman, Emily SR Mahomet-Seymour 38-9
3 Moore, Tia SR Normal West 38-0
4 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 37-11
5 Alexander, Elle SR Glenwood 33-10
6 Davis, Kylie SR Eureka 33-8
7 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 32-11
8 Bray, Mackenzie FR Glenwood 32-6
9 Sutter, Sarah SO Bloomington 32-1
10 Ayodele, Faith SO Centennial 32-0
11 Pollman, Kennedy JR Pekin 31-5
12 Casey, Blessing FR Lanphier 31-3
13 Reeves, Miranda JR El Paso-Gridley 30-7
14 Cope, Danielle JR Pekin 27-11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6044 views
History for Normal West Girls Indoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|